Learn Anytime, Anywhere!

Utilizing eLearning, Zoom, and Ardent SOLVE (our new artificial intelligence enabled learning platform), we are offering flexible and accessible methods of remote learning. Now, students in K-12 can choose to learn either live or self-paced, and may submit their homework and quizzes electronically while receiving immediate feedback on their answers. You'll never miss out with Ardent's virtual learning!

Everyday, we will update this page with the Zoom Webinar/Meeting IDs for that day's classes. These IDs will be different every week.

*We have added extra live office hours with our teaching staff! These convenient review sessions are for quiz problem review and homework problem review. Depending on student need, we may increase the available times.

 Learn more about Ardent SOLVE here.

Lesson 3, March 23-29, 2020

Day

Program

Live Webinar

Office Hours

Webinar/Meeting ID

Monday

Accelerated Math 3

03:00 PM - 04:00 PM

04:00 PM - 04:30 PM

 

Monday

Accelerated Math 5

05:00 PM - 06:00 PM

06:00 PM - 06:30 PM

 

         

Tuesday

Math Olympiad Level 3

03:00 PM - 04:00 PM

04:00 PM - 04:30 PM

 

Tuesday

Math Olympiad Level 5

04:30 PM - 05:30 PM

05:30 PM - 06:00 PM

 

Tuesday

Math Olympiad Level 7

06:00 PM - 07:30 PM

07:30 PM - 08:00 PM

 

         

Wednesday

Math Olympiad Level 1

03:00 PM - 04:00 PM

04:00 PM - 04:30 PM

 

Wednesday

Math Olympiad Level 2

05:00 PM - 06:00 PM

06:00 PM - 06:30 PM

 

Wednesday

AP Physics C: Electricity and Magnetism

02:00 PM - 05:00 PM

 

 

Wednesday

Accelerated English 3/4

03:00 PM - 05:00 PM

 

 

Wednesday

Accelerated English 7/8

05:30 PM - 07:30 PM

 

 

         

Thursday

Math Olympiad Level 4

03:00 PM - 04:00 PM

04:00 PM - 04:30 PM 

965-972-369

Thursday

Math Olympiad Level 6

04:30 PM - 06:00 PM

06:00 PM - 06:30 PM

651-002-081

Thursday

Math Olympiad Level 8

06:30 PM - 08:00 PM

08:00 PM - 08:30 PM

216-970-462

         

Friday

Accelerated English 5/6

03:30 PM - 05:30 PM

 

368-228-150

Friday

AP Physics 1 & 2 with SAT Physics Subject

03:00 PM - 06:00 PM

 

158-061-215

Friday

Math Olympiad Level 9

06:00 PM - 07:30 PM

07:30 PM - 08:00 PM

893-024-765

         

Saturday

Python for Bioinformatics Level 1

02:00 PM - 05:00 PM

 

926-244-631

Saturday

Research & Development Projects in AI

02:00 PM - 05:00 PM

 

926-244-631

Saturday

AP Biology & SAT Biology E/M Subject

06:00 PM - 08:00 PM

 

865-246-987

Saturday

Honors Chemistry

04:00 PM - 06:00 PM

 

790-208-468

Saturday

AP Chemistry & SAT Chemistry Subject

06:00 PM - 09:00 PM

 

727-631-445

Saturday

Math Olympiad Level 1

09:00 AM - 10:00 AM

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM 

511-349-866

Saturday

Math Olympiad Level 2

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

12:00 PM - 12:30 PM 

406-469-957

Saturday

Math Olympiad Level 3

09:00 AM - 10:00 AM

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM 

801-983-123

Saturday

Math Olympiad Level 6

11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

12:30 PM - 01:00 PM 

288-342-722

Saturday

Math Olympiad Level 7

01:00 PM - 02:30PM

02:30 PM - 03:00 PM

262-391-171

Saturday

Math Olympiad Level 8

04:00 PM - 05:30 PM

05:30 PM - 06:00 PM 

826-706-399

Saturday

Math Olympiad Level 10

06:30 PM - 08:00 PM

 08:00 PM - 08:30 PM

549-588-231

Saturday

Accelerated Math 4

01:00 PM - 02:00 PM

02:00 PM - 02:30 PM

783-110-931

Saturday

Accelerated Math 5

03:00 PM - 04:00 PM

04:00 PM - 04:30 PM

831-069-508

Saturday

Accelerated Math 6

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

11:30 AM - 12:00 PM 

498-595-236

Saturday

Accelerated Math 7

01:00 PM - 02:30 PM

02:30 PM - 03:00 PM 

557-682-558

Saturday

Accelerated Math 8

03:00 PM - 04:30 PM

 

515-219-292

Saturday

Python Level 3: Independent Studies

10:00 AM - 01:00 PM

 

443-315-849

         

Sunday

Math Olympiad Level 5

09:00 AM - 10:00 AM

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM 

655-081-234

Sunday

Math Olympiad Level 4

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

12:00 PM - 12:30 PM

175-699-104

Sunday

Accelerated Enhanced Math I/Algebra 1

01:00 PM - 02:30 PM

02:30 PM - 03:00 PM

103-314-794

Sunday

Accelerated Enhanced Math II/Algebra 2

03:00 PM - 04:30 PM

04:30 PM - 05:00 PM

807-800-500

Sunday

Accelerated Enhanced Math III/Pre-Calculus

05:30 PM - 07:00 PM

07:00 PM - 07:30 PM

895-902-514

Sunday

Honors Physics: Thermodynamics

01:30 PM - 04:30 PM

 

638-038-765

Sunday

Honors Physics: Electromagnetism

05:30 PM - 08:30 PM

 

378-594-389

Sunday

Young Scientists & Engineers 3

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

 

231-972-995

Sunday

Young Scientists & Engineers 4

01:00 PM - 03:00 PM

 

475-149-727

Sunday

Young Scientists & Engineers 5

10:45 AM - 12:45 PM

 

302-208-119

Sunday

Middle School Science Olympiad

03:30 PM - 05:30 PM

 

168-835-573 

Sunday

Medical Biology 1:Blood, Heart, and Lungs

03:30 PM - 05:30 PM

 

360-959-532

Sunday

Python Level 1: Intro to Programming

02:00 PM - 05:00 PM

 

485-275-363

Sunday

Python Level 2: Hands-On Projects

05:30 PM - 08:30 PM

 

198-311-837

Sunday

AP Computer Science A (Java)

05:30 PM - 08:30 PM