Ardent 2021 Summer Registration

  • Early Bird Promo*: All classes are discounted by $50 if you enroll before the deadline.
  • Learn More Promo*: Save $100 per additional Summer course enrolled per student. 

*Note: These offers do NOT apply to our College Counseling or Science Research programs.

 

  

2-Week Summer Session 4: July 12-July 23, 2021

Summer Session 4 promos end June 21, 2021

 

Math Olympiad*

Grade Code Program  Duration Days Online Live Class Demo Video
2 M202E Math Olympiad Level 2 Online July 12 - July 23 M-F 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Watch Demo
3 M203E Math Olympiad Level 3 Online July 12 - July 23 M-F 01:30 PM - 03:00 PM Watch Demo
4 M204E Math Olympiad Level 4 Online July 12 - July 23 M-F 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM Watch Demo
5 M205E Math Olympiad Level 5 Online July 12 - July 23 M-F 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Watch Demo
7 M207E Number Theory Online July 12 - July 23 M-F 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM Watch Demo
6-8 M208E Counting and Probability Online July 12 - July 23 M-F 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM Watch Demo
8-10 M209E AMC 10 Intensive Prep Online July 12 - July 23 M-F  06:30 PM - 08:30 PM N/A 

 

Accelerated Common Core Math*

Grade Code Program   Duration Days Online Live Class Demo Video
4 M104A Accelerated Math 4 Online July 12 - July 23 M-F 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM Watch Demo
6 M106A Accelerated Math 6 Online July 12 - July 23 M-F 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM Watch Demo
7 M107A Accelerated Math 7 Online July 12 - July 23 M-F 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
7-9 M109A Accelerated Enhanced Math I/Algebra 1 Online July 12 - July 23 M-F 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM Watch Demo

  

Science*

Grade Code Program Duration Days Online Live Class Demo Video
6-8 S208F Medical Biology 2: Digestion, Brain, and Senses Online July 12 - July 23 M-F 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Watch Demo
7-9 B110A Honors Biology Online July 12 - July 23 M-F 01:30 PM - 03:30 PM Watch Demo
9-11 B411A AP Biology Online July 12 - July 23 M-F 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
8-10 C110A Honors Chemistry Online July 12 - July 23 M-F 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Watch Demo
9-11 C411A AP Chemistry Online July 12 - July 23 M-F 04:00 PM - 07:00 PM
7-8 N200C Honors Physics-Thermodynamics
Online  July 12 - July 23 M-F 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM Watch Demo
9-12 N421A AP Physics C (Mechanics) Online  July 12 - July 23 M-F 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM  

 

English*

Grade Code Program  Duration  Days Online Live Class Demo Video
9-10 E109E High School Writing Workshop Online July 12 - July 23 M-F 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM Watch Demo

 

Programming*

Grade Code Program  Duration Days Online Live Class Demo Video
6-8 P108A Python Coding Level 1: Intro to Programming Online July 12 - July 23 M-F 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM N/A
6-8 P108C Python Coding Level 3: Algorithms Online July 12 - July 23 M-F 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM
8-12 A409A Machine Learning Online July 12 - July 23 M-F 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM

 

2-Week Summer Session 5: July 26-August 6, 2021

Summer Session 5 promos end June 21, 2021

 

Math Olympiad* 

Grade Code Program  Duration  Days Online Live Class Demo Video
2 M202A Math Olympiad Level 2 Online  July 26 - August 6 M-F 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM   Watch Demo
3 M203A Math Olympiad Level 3 Online  July 26 - August 6 M-F  01:30 PM - 03:00 PM  Watch Demo
4 M204A Math Olympiad Level 4 Online  July 26 - August 6 M-F  09:00 AM - 10:30 AM  Watch Demo
5 M205A Math Olympiad Level 5 Online  July 26 - August 6 M-F 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM   Watch Demo
6 M206A Math Olympiad Level 6 Online  July 26 - August 6 M-F 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Watch Demo
7 M207A Math Olympiad Level 7 (AMC 8)  Online    July 26 - August 6 M-F  11:30 AM - 01:30 PM   Watch Demo
8 M208A Math Olympiad Level 8 (AMC 8/10) Online  July 26 - August 6  M-F  02:00 PM - 04:00 PM   Watch Demo 
9-10 M210E AMC 12 Intensive Prep Online   July 26 - August 6 M-F  06:30 PM - 08:30 PM   N/A

 

Accelerated Common Core Math*

Grade Code Program  Duration  Days Online Live Class Demo Video
8-10 M110A Accelerated Enhanced Math II/Algebra 2 Online   July 26 - August 6 M-F 11:30 AM - 01:30 PM Watch Demo
9-11 M111A Accelerated Enhanced Math III/Pre-Calculus Online   July 26 - August 6 M-F 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
10-12 M112A AP Calculus AB/BC Online   July 26 - August 6 M-F 05:30 PM - 07:30 PM

 

Speech and Debate*

Grade Code Program  Duration  Days Online Live Class Demo Video
5-6 D306E Speech and Debate 6: Introduction Online  July 26 - August 6 M-F 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM N/A
5-6 D306F Speech and Debate 6: Ardent Debate Team Online  July 26 - August 6 M-F 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM

 

English*

Grade Code Program  Duration  Days Online Live Class Demo Video
2-3 E303A Book Club 3 Online  July 26 - August 6 M-F 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM   Watch Demo  
4-5 E105E Writing Workshop 5 Online  July 26 - August 6 M-F 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
4-5 E305A Book Club 5 Online  July 26 - August 6 M-F 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
6 E106E Writing Workshop 6 Online  July 26 - August 6 M-F 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM Watch Demo
7-8 E108E Writing Workshop 8 Online  July 26 - August 6 M-F 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM

 

Science*

Grade Code Program  Duration Days Online Live Class Demo Video
4-5 S205A Junior Science Olympiad: Physical Science Online July 26 - August 6 M-F 01:30 PM - 03:30 PM  
7-8 N200D Honors Physics - Electromagnetism
Online July 26 - August 6 M-F 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM Watch Demo
8-12 N411A AP Physics 1 Online July 26 - August 6 M-F 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM  

  

Programming*

Grade Code Program Duration Days Online Live Class Demo Video
 6-8  P108B  Python 2: Hands-On Projects Online July 26 - August 6  M-F   05:30 PM - 08:30 PM  N/A
8-12 A409B Artificial Intelligence 2
Online July 26 - August 6 M-F 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM

 

In-Person Summer Session 6: June 11-August 14, 2021

Location: Ardent Northwood Campus (820 Roosevelt, Irvine, CA 92620) 

 

Math Olympiad*

Grade Code Program Duration Days Class Time Demo Video
2 M202A Math Olympiad Level 2  In-Person June 12 - August 14 SAT 08:30 AM - 10:00 AM Watch Demo
2 M202A Math Olympiad Level 2 FULL In-Person June 12 - August 14 SAT 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Watch Demo
3 M203A Math Olympiad Level 3 FULL In-Person  June 12 - August 14  SAT 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM Watch Demo
4 M204A Math Olympiad Level 4 FULL In-Person  June 12 - August 14  SAT 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM Watch Demo
5 M205A Math Olympiad Level 5 In-Person June 12 - August 14 SAT 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM Watch Demo
6 M206A Math Olympiad Level 6 FULL In-Person June 12 - August 14 SAT 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM Watch Demo
7 M207A Math Olympiad Level 7 (AMC 8)  In-Person June 12 - August 14 SAT 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM Watch Demo

 

Accelerated Common Core Math* 

Grade Code Program Duration Days Class Time Demo Video
7 M107A Accelerated Math 7 In-Person June 12 - August 14 SAT 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM Watch Demo
8-10 M110A Accelerated Enhanced Math II/Algebra 2  In-Person June 12 - August 14 SAT 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM 

 

_________________________________________________________________ 

5-Week Summer Session 1: June 7-July 8, 2021

 

Math Olympiad*

Grade Code Program Duration Days Online Live Class Demo Video
K-1 M201A Math Olympiad Level 1
Online June 7 - July 7 M/W 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM Watch Demo
2 M202A Math Olympiad Level 2 Online June 7 - July 7 M/W 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Watch Demo
3 M203A Math Olympiad Level 3 Online June 8 - July 8 T/Th 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Watch Demo
4 M204A Math Olympiad Level 4 Online June 8 - July 8  T/Th 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM Watch Demo
5 M205A Math Olympiad Level 5 Online June 8 - July 8 T/Th 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Watch Demo
6 M206A Math Olympiad Level 6 Online June 7 - July 7 M/W 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM Watch Demo
7 M207A Math Olympiad Level 7 (AMC 8) Online June 8 - July 8 T/Th 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM Watch Demo
8 M208A Math Olympiad Level 8 (AMC 8/10) Online June 8 - July 8 T/Th 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM Watch Demo
8-9 M209A Math Olympiad Level 9 (AMC 10) Online June 7 - July 7 M/W 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM  Watch Demo 
9-10 M210A Math Olympiad Level 10 (AMC 12) Online June 8 - July 8 T/Th 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM

 

Accelerated Common Core Math*

Grade Code Program  Duration  Days Online Live Class Demo Video
4 M104A Accelerated Math 4 Online June 7 - July 7 M/W 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM Watch Demo
5 M105A Accelerated Math 5 Online June 7 - July 7 M/W 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
6 M106A Accelerated Math 6 Online June 7 - July 7 M/W 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM Watch Demo
7-9 M109A Accelerated Enhanced Math I/Algebra 1 Online June 7 - July 7 M/W 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM Watch Demo
8-10 M110A Accelerated Enhanced Math II/Algebra 2 Online June 8 - July 8 T/Th 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
9-11 M111A Accelerated Enhanced Math III/Pre-Calculus Online June 8 - July 8 T/Th 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
10-12 M112A AP Calculus AB/BC Online June 7 - July 7 M/W 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM

 

Speech and Debate*

Grade Code Program   Duration Days Online Live Class Demo Video
5-6 D306E Speech and Debate 6: Introduction Online June 7 - July 7 M/W 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM N/A

 

English*

Grade Code Program  Duration  Days Online Live Class Demo Video
2-3 E103E Writing Workshop 3 Online June 8 - July 8 T/Th 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM Watch Demo
4-5 E105E Writing Workshop 5 Online June 8 - July 8 T/Th 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
4-5 E305A Book Club 5 Online June 7 - July 7 M/W 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
6 E106E Writing Workshop 6 Online June 7 - July 7 M/W 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM Watch Demo
7-8 E108E Writing Workshop 8 Online June 7 - July 7 M/W 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
9-10 E109E High School Writing Workshop Online June 7 - July 7 M/W 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM Watch Demo

 

Science*

Grade Code Program  Duration Days Online Live Class Demo Video
4-5 S204A Jr. Science Olympiad: Life Science Online June 8 - July 8 T/Th 01:30 PM - 03:30 PM  
6-8 S206A Science Olympiad: Life Science Online June 8 - July 8 T/Th 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Watch Demo
6-8 S208E Medical Biology 1: Blood, Heart and Lungs Online June 8 - July 8 T/Th 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM Watch Demo
7-9 B110A Honors Biology Online June 7 - July 7 M/W 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM Watch Demo
9-11 B411A AP Biology Online June 8 - July 8 T/Th 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
8-12 N411A AP Physics 1 Online June 7 - July 7 M/W 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM Watch Demo
9-12 N421A AP Physics C (Mechanics) Online June 8 - July 8 T/Th 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM  

 

Programming*

Grade Code Program  Duration Days Online Live Class Demo Video
9-12 P209A AP Computer Science A (Java) Online June 7 - July 7 M/W 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM N/A

 

2-Week Summer Session 2: June 14-June 25, 2021

 

Grade Code Program  Duration Days Online Live Class Demo Video
6-8 P108A Python Coding Level 1: Intro to Programming Online June 14 - June 25 M-F 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM N/A
7-8 N200A Honors Physics-Mechanics Online June 14 - June 25 M-F 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM Watch Demo
8-12 A309A Python for Research and Data Science Online June 14 - June 25 M-F 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM N/A

 

2-Week Summer Session 3: June 28-July 9, 2021

 

Grade Code Program  Duration Days Online Live Class Demo Video
6-8 P108B Python Coding Level 2: Hands-On Projects Online June 28 - July 9 M-F 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM N/A
7-8 N200B Honors Physics-Sound and Optics Online June 28 - July 9 M-F 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM Watch Demo
8-10 C110A Honors Chemistry Online June 28 - July 9 M-F 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Watch Demo
9-11 C411A AP Chemistry Online June 28 - July 9 M-F 04:00 PM - 07:00 PM
8-12 A309B Bioinformatics Online June 28 - July 9 M-F 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM N/A

 

Registration and Payment

  • New families can set up an account for course registration by calling us at (949) 861-2211, 10am-6pm Monday-Sunday.
  • Returning families can register online through Solve, or call us at (949) 861-2211 for assistance.

Full payment of tuition and fees is required at the time of registration. Online payment by credit or debit card is preferred. If the payments are not completed successfully, you will not be registered in your course(s). We accept all major credit cards including Visa, MasterCard, American Express, and Discover.

 

Refund Policy and Class Change

  • Class change or withdrawal requests must be made by emailing This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..
  • Withdrawals made 1 week before the first day of class will receive a full refund of the course tuition minus the processing fee of $50. Otherwise, no refund nor credit. Class change is allowed up to 2 weeks before the start of class, depending on availability and upon instructor's approval.
  • No pro-rated tuition or credit will be given for missed classes.
  • Class schedules are subject to change or cancellations.

 

Twice Weekly M-F Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Pre-Summer
-
5/10/21 5/11/21 5/12/21 5/13/21 5/14/21 5/15/21 5/16/21
5/17/21 5/18/21 5/19/21 5/20/21 5/21/21 5/22/21 5/23/21
5/24/21 5/25/21 5/26/21 5/27/21 5/28/21 5/29/21 5/30/21
5/31/21 6/1/21 6/2/21 6/3/21 6/4/21 6/5/21 6/6/21
1
6/7/21 6/8/21 6/9/21 6/10/21 6/11/21 6/12/21 6/13/21
2
6/14/21 6/15/21 6/16/21 6/17/21 6/18/21 6/19/21 6/20/21
6/21/21 6/22/21 6/23/21 6/24/21 6/25/21 6/26/21 6/27/21
3
6/28/21 6/29/21 6/30/21 7/1/21 7/2/21 7/3/21 7/4/21
7/5/21 7/6/21 7/7/21 7/8/21 7/9/21 7/10/21 7/11/21
-
4
7/12/21 7/13/21 7/14/21 7/15/21 7/16/21 7/17/21 7/18/21
7/19/21 7/20/21 7/21/21 7/22/21 7/23/21 7/24/21 7/25/21
5
7/26/21 7/27/21 7/28/21 7/29/21 7/30/21 7/31/21 8/1/21
8/2/21 8/3/21 8/4/21 8/5/21 8/6/21 8/7/21 8/8/21
- 8/9/21 8/10/21 8/11/21 8/12/21 8/13/21 8/14/21 8/15/21

 

Mailing List

Join our mailing list!
 

Contact Us